Administration Staff

Luanne Barron Image

Superintendent

Kevin Milner

Secondary Head Teacher

Molly Rothwell

Early Childhood /Elementary Head Teacher

Mary Hughes

Dean of Student Life

Joan Macy

Director of Outreach and Related Services

Staff

Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator

Jeanette Magathan

Director of Finance

Teresa Chandler

Director of Human Resources

John Martello

Chief Operating Officer

Marva Thompson

Executive Secretary

Sarah Thompson

Data Compliance Officer

Early Childhood/Elementary Teaching Staff

Nancy Milner

Nancy Milner
Early Childhood Teacher

Kym Symansky

Kym Symansky
Early Childhood Teacher

Stephanie Koehler

Stephanie Koehler
Early Childhood Teacher

Paul Ososki

Paul Ososki
Kindergarten Teacher

Melissa Leitheiser

Melissa Leitheiser
1st Grade Teacher

Katelynn Paro

Katelynn Paro
2nd Grade Teacher

Kaitlin Voss

Kaitlin Voss
3rd Grade Teacher

Mary Alice McGee

Mary Alice McGee
4th Grade Teacher

Julie Bustos

Julie Bustos
5th Grade Teacher

Daniel Allen

Daniel Allen
6th Grade Teacher

Jalaila Lyles

Jalaila Lyles
Center Based Program Teacher

Beth Beadle

Beth Beadle
Library Media Specialist

Nancy Schultz

Nancy Schultz
Physical Education Teacher

Takako Kerns

Takako Kerns
Art Teacher

Valerie Watson

Valerie Watson
Administrative Assistant

Secondary Teaching Staff

Joelle Allen

Joelle Allen
English Teacher

Austin Bishop

Austin Bishop
Math Teacher

Benjamin Cardon

Benjamin Cardon
English Teacher

Jennifer Carlino

Jennifer Carlino
English Teacher

Nancy Frazier

Nancy Frazier
Science Teacher

Kelly Grove

Kelly Grove
Transition and Dual Placement Coordinator

Michael Hernandez

Michael Hernandez
Social Studies Teacher

Amanda Hubbard

Amanda Hubbard
Social Studies Teacher

Martha Muller

Martha Muller
Science Teacher

Mark Kerns

Mark Kerns
Career Technical Education Teacher

Takako Kerns

Takako Kerns
Art Teacher

Sally Luton

Sally Luton
Math Teacher

Scott Plummer

Scott Plummer
Math Teacher

Debbie Speert

Debbie Speert
English Teacher

Sharon Volk

Sharon Volk
Career Education Teacher

Mike Wiesner

Mike Wiesner
Physical Education Teacher

Betty Smith

Betty Smith
Administrative Assistant

Bilingual Staff

Kester Horn-Marsh

Kester Horn-Marsh
Bilingual Specialist

Ivelis Bauman

Ivelis Bauman
ASL/Deaf Studies Teacher

Jessica Schultz

Jessica Schultz
Deaf Studies Teacher and ASL Tutor

Rosita Gonzales

Rosita Gonzales
Language Facilitator

Kellie Crayton

Kellie Crayton
Language Facilitator

Student Life Staff

Kim Wroldsen

Kim Wroldsen
Administrative Assistant

Justin Cleere

Justin Cleere
K-STAR Apt Coordinator

Dean Muszynski

Dean Muszynski
Activity Coordinator

Cole Harred

Cole Harred
Dorm Teacher

Erica Phillips

Erica Phillips
Dorm Teacher

Jami Sheppard

Jami Sheppard
Overnight Dorm Teacher

Jeanette Baker

Jeanette Baker
Overnight Dorm Teacher

Joni Wise

Joni Wise
Dorm Teacher

Kerry Manol

Kerry Manol
Dorm Teacher

Kevin Cartwright

Kevin Cartwright
Overnight Dorm Teacher

Mark Womeldorff

Mark Womeldorff
Overnight Head Dorm Teacher

Mary Costello

Mary Costello
Dorm Teacher

:Matthew Maiden

Matthew Maiden
Overnight Dorm Teacher

Mikki Reed

Mikki Reed
Dorm Teacher

Susan Reed

Susan Reed
Dorm Teacher

Sydnee Kuster

Sydnee Kuster
Dorm Teacher

Woodie McCormick

Woodie McCormick
Dorm Teacher

Outreach Staff

Cheryl Thomas

Cheryl Thomas
Administrative Assistant

Angie Walker

Angie Walker
LAP-DHH Coordinator and Education Consultant

Erin Schuweiler

Erin Schuweiler
Sound START Coordinator

Gail Sprecher

Gail Sprecher
Audiologist and HAT Program Coordinator

Jill Goodheart

Jill Goodheart
Speech Language Pathologist

Twila Latini

Twila Latini
Early Intervention Specialist and Deaf Mentor Coordinator

Loralee Plummer

Loralee Plummer
Parent-to-Parent Support Coordinator

Kayla Goff

Kayla Goff
Blended Learning Coordinator

Linda Ratliff-Hober

Linda Ratliff-Hober
Audiologist

Darcy Beaver

Darcy Beaver
Early Intervention Specialist

Related Services Staff

Leslie Caldwell

Leslie Caldwell
Speech Language Pathologist

Pam Fish

Pam Fish
Speech Language Pathologist

Adriana Valtierra

Adriana Valtierra
Speech Language Pathologist

Margarita Sweet

Margarita Sweet
Occupational Therapist

Kristin Ulasien

Kristin Ulasien
Physical Therapist

Wendy Tingle

Wendy Tingle
Physical Therapist

Janna Wiesner

Janna Wiesner
Social Worker

Shauna Morgan

Shauna Morgan
Case Manager

Jackie Grant

Jackie Grant
Speech Language Pathologist

Jennifer Kucinski

Jennifer Kucinski
Psychologist

Alison Downey

Alison Downey
IEP Administrative Assistant

Health Center Staff

Cathy Reynolds

Cathy Reynolds
Nurse Manager

Peggy Countee

Peggy Countee
Nurse

Myrna Farnan

Myrna Farnan
Nurse

Wendy Vogel

Wendy Vogel
Nurse