Team Schedule and Results

Download HS Track Schedule 
Download Middle School Schedule 


GPSD TRACK INFORMATION...  April 30, 2016                                                       
For complete results, go to www.heartlandtiming.com

GIRLS RESULTS
1st - Minnesota  100 points
2nd - Missouri  95 point
3rd - Arkansas 81 points
4th - Kansas - 64 points
5th - Oklahoma - 58 points
6th - Wisconsin - 41 points
7th - Iowa - 6 points 

BOYS RESULTS
1st - Minnesota  - 150 points
2nd - Kansas - 78 points (CONGRATULATIONS!!!!)
3rd - Arkansas - 68 points
4th - Iowa - 57 points
5th Missouri  56 points
6th Wisconsin - 41 points
7th - Oklahoma - 11 points 

KSD Girls winning medals
Shot Put - 2nd Place - Olu' Quea Siffre - 26' 9 1/4"
Discus - 1st Place - Olu' Quea Siffre - 77' 9"
Triple Jump - 1st Place - Tiadra Vang - 26' 6"
High Jump - 6th Place - Taylor Carnahan - 3' 8"
100 M. Hurdles - 1st Place - Tiadra Vang - 20.37
100 M. Hurdles - 2nd Place - Taylor Carnahan - 20.49
4 X 200 M. Relay - 2nd Place (Vang, Sherwood, Beard, Siffre) - 2:21.04
1600 M. Run - 6th Place - Rose Beckett - 10:27
4 X 100 M. Relay - 3rd Place (Vang, Siffre, Beard, Carnahan) - 1:01.47
300 M. Hurdles - 2nd Place - Tiffany Beard - 1:05.83
3200 M. Run - 6th Place - Alexis Rawls - 20:00

KSD Boys winning medals
Long Jump - 5th Place - Aza Marsh - 17' 5"
Shot Put - 3rd Place - Brett LeManske - 34' 1"
Triple Jump - 6th Place - Jaeden Rolofson - 27' 7 3/4" 
High Jump - 4th Place - Stacey Welch - 5' 2"
High Jump - 5th Place - Chandler Beal - 5' 2"
110 M. Hurdles - 3rd Place - Aza Marsh - 19.6
100 M. Dash - 1st Place - Troye Johnson - 12.07
4 X 200 M. Relay - 3rd Place - (Welch, Luttrell, JOhnson, Z. Symansky)  1:45.07
1600 M. Run - 3rd Place - Nathan Halterman - 5:44.52
4 X 100 M. Relay - 3rd Place (Welch, Luttrell, Johnson, Z. Symansky) - 49.75
400 M. Dash - 5th Place - Aza Marsh - 1:00.02
300 M. Hurdles - 3rd Place - Nathan Halterman - 51.05
300 M. Hurdles - 5th Place - Chandler Beal - 52.11
800 M. Run - 5th Place - Raul Melgar - 2:34.48
200 M. Dash - 2nd Place - Troye Johnson - 24.51
200 M. Dash - 3rd Place - Stacey Welch - 25.67
4 X 400 M. Relay - 3rd Place (Luttrell, Marsh, Rolofson, LeManske) - 4:20.28